TOGGLE MENU


Luncheon Attendees 2010

underlined are email addresses

Class of
December 1st
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
1958
Gene Adams, Charles Wright, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Clayton Wallace, Frances Oglesby
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Bruce Connors, Rick Collins, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira, George Caren Bennett, Carol Austin Kennedy, Steve Hendrix, Bertie Miller Hursey
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Tom Scott, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Ray Dozier, Nancy Ritter, Tom Hendrix
1963
Jerry Johnson
1964
Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Gerald Prescott, Paula Oglesby, Darrell Boone, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Faye Lee,
1966
Lamar Whitehead,
1967
1968
1969
Gary Faircloth, John C. Teeter
1970
Class of
November 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes, Stanley Mizell,
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Dorothy & Jerry Pierce
1958
Jerry Dryden, Richard G. Keyser, Robert Kotsis, Marjorie Crews McGill, Ron Waites, Bill Dixon, Loylene Conner Godwin, Betty Wilson Reid, Charles & Carol Wright, Kat & Jack Stratton Henderson
1959
Evelyn Sapp, Norma Kotsis, Tom Hagler, Sandra Mizell, Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
James & Dot Dunn, Eva Stokes Stithem, Alvis Myers
1961
Robert Levrock, Jim Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jackie Ferreira, Robert Stewart, Rose Barnhill, Bertie Miller Hursey, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Carolyn Williams Suits, Lynette Holland Tanner
1962
McCall Wright, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Curtis Goodell, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Kelly Jones
1963
Wade Thomas
1964
Larry Hollingsworth, David Hysler
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Gerald Prescott, Earl Wilson, Judy Bryant Gneisig
1966
Sybil Greek Mayfield, Gerald Kyle, Don Vinson
1969
Ronald Hillrand , Tom Griffis
Class of
October 6th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe, Mary Kilpatrick
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Christen King, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wylene Conner Godwin, Patty Wilson Reid, Ronnie Waites, Verdain Mullis, Charles Wright, Marjorie McGill,
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck, Evelyn McNeill Sapp
1960
Alvis DuBose Myers
1961
Claudia McCulley, Carolyn Suits, Earl Mullis, Jackie Ferreira, Carol Austin Kennedy, James Suits, Judy Keen Young, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Kelly Jones, Ann Mullis, Curtis Goodell, Ronnie Learn, Nancy Ritter Robinson
1963
Billy & Barb Jones, Linda McClelland Baker, Sandra Barker Thompson, Wade Thomas
1965
Buddy Sweat, Earl Wilson, Richard Alford, Joe Leonard
1966
Linda Lee Keeble, Billy Winfree. Don Vinson, Jackie Henson Cornelius
Class of
September 1st
1955
Bobby Kerr, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Pat Bennett
1958
Verdain Mullis
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck, Norma Bellington Kotsis
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Claudia McCully, Earl Mullis, Connie Hendry Harrison, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Steve Hendrix, Rick Collins, Jackie Ferreira, Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Joyner Peacock, Robert Zortea
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ann Mullis, Jim McCloud
1963
Robert Gentry, David Millan, Diane Kersey Kyle, Linda Baker, Annette Burney Lang, Wade Thomas,
1964
Larry Roberts
1965
Richard Stefanik, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Veeda Mathis, Richard E. Alford, Earl Wilson, Judy Bryant Gneisig
1966
Mary Penifoy, Linda Lee Keeble, Sybil Greek Mayfield, Billy Winfree, Wm. Winfree
1967
Elliott Phillips
Class of
August 4th
1955
Charles DuPree, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kenneth Keene, Dennis Jammes, Stan Mizell
1957
Christeen Edwards, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Herschell Connell, Gene Adams, Kathryn Stratton Henderson, Hugh Stanley
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck, Sandra Mizell
1960
Eva Stithem
1961
Robert Stewart, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis, Jackie Ferreira, Connie Hendry Harrison, Carolyn W.Suits, James Suits, Rick Collins, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ann Mullis, Winston Davies, Wayne Rountree, Irene Stapleton Melton, McCall Wright, Ray Dozier
1963
Wade Thomas, Linda Baker, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
1965
Joe Leonard, Buddy Sweat, Loretta Newcomer, Richard E. Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Faye Keene Lee
1966
Mary Purifoy, Linda Lee Keeble, Don Vinson, Robert Kotsis
1967
1968
Edward Stokely
1969
Gary Faircloth, John Teeter, Mike Sermons, Mike Patterson
1970
Class of
July 7th
1955
1956
1957
1958
Verdain Mullis, Marjorie Crews
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Carolyn R. Dean
1960
Alvis DuBose
1961
Steve Hendrix, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jim Suits, Richard Altman, Carol Kennedy, Deidra Williams Cox, Earl Mullis
1962
Jim Scott, Wayne Rountree, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis, Ann Morris Mullis
1963
Ann Morris Mullis
1964
Fred Gneisig
1965
Joe Leonard, Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Judy Gneisig, Barbara Teeter, Donna Lott Miller
1966
1967
1968
Ed Stokely
1969
Gary Faircloth, Mike Sermons, John Teeter, Mike Patterson, Tommy Griffis
1970
Donnie Wilkinson
Class of
June 2nd
1955
Charles Dupree, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Stan Mizell
1957
Vivian Mathis Thomas, Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Hugh Stanley, Marjorie Crews McGill, Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Carolyn Roselle Dean, Sandra Mosley Mizell
1960
Clarence Walker, Alvis DuBosder Myers
1961
Linda Bearden Dixon, Jackie Ferreira, Sharon Kent Cox, Steve Shepherd, Steve Hendrix, Robert Leverock, Claudia McCulley, Lana Howze, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Floyd Wallace, Eugene White, David Young, Winston Davies, Ronnie Learn, Marvin Wright
1963
1964
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Larry Dixon, Gerald Prescott, Richard Stefanik
1966
Carroll Dyal, Jerry Ward
Class of
May 5th
1955
Mary Kilpatrick, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Vivian Thomas, Christeen King, Patricia Bennett
1958
Verdain Mullis, Jerry Dryden, Gene Adams, Tina Zipperer Golden
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stithem
1961
Steve Hendrix, Rick Collins, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jackie Ferreira, Earl Mullis, Robert Zortea, Jim Suits, Lydia Kinsey Barnett, Richard Altman
1962
Ray Dozier, Noel Roberts, Curtis Goodell, David Young, Ann Mullis, Nancy Ritter, Marvin & Helen Wrigh, Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Tom Scott
1963
Kenny Farmer, Wade Thomas
1964
Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford
1966
Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
Class of
April 7th
1955
Charles DuPree
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Vedain Mullis
1959
Clayton Wallace
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jackie Ferreira, Earl Mullis, Jim Suits, Robert Zortea, Steve Hendrix, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Irene Helton Stapleton, Ann Morris Mullis, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier
1963
Linda Baker, David Millan, Wade Thomas
1965
Buddy Sweat, Loretta Newcomer Bledsoe, Bob Johns
Class of
March 3rd
1955
Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Lawton Carter
1958
Kathy Stratton Henderson, John & Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Gene Adams, Joy Carter, Verdain Mullis, Johnny and Marcy Church
1959
Clay Wallace, Ronald Beck, Norma Bullington Kotsis
1960
Alvise DuBose Myers
1961
Linda Pickett Mottiftt, Bruce Connors, Jim Suits, Shirley Oxley
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Floyd Wallace, McCall Wright
1963
Wade Thomas
1965
Earl Wilson, Richard Alford, Joe Leonard, Buddy Sweat, Loretta Newcomber Bledsoe
1970
Voncile Lowery
 
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Bryant
Class of
February 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Mary Kilpartick Lucas
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
James Mixon, Rick Collins, Earl Mullis, Jim Suits, Portia Harris Ferguson, Ken Burnsed
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Ernie Parris, Ann Morris Mullis, Brenda Crawford Basford, Ronnie Learn, Henry L. Ferguson, Steve Hendrix
1963
Wade Thomas, David Millan, Diane Kersey Kyle
1964
Shirley Parris, Sheila Crawford Ellison, Larry Hollingsworth, David Hyslar
1985
Joe Leonard, Glenn Elison, Larry Cohen, Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Kathy Vaughan Collins, Donna Lott Miler, Earl Wilson, Loretta Newcomber Bledsoe, Judy Bryant Genisig, Bob Johns
1968
Ron Mullis
1970
Voncile Lowery
Coach Ed Cunningham
Class of
January 6th
1955
Mary Kilpatrick
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Chrinteen King, Vivian Thomas
1958
Gene Adams, Hugh Stanley
1959
Ronand Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Clarence Walker, Albert Magill
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Bruce Connors, Jim Suits, Steve Hendrix
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Kelly Jones, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Ronnie Learn, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Eugene White
1963
Wade Thomas
1964
Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Larry Cohen, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Joey Leonard, Earl Wilson
1966
Hal Robinson

Previous Page

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting