TOGGLE MENU


Luncheon Attendees 2011

underlined are email addresses

Class of
December 7th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Donald Morrison, Vivian Thomas, Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wylene Godwin, Patty Wilson Reid,, John & Kathern O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis, Joy Carter
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Arthur Stefanik,
1960
Ann Morrison, Jim & Dot Dunn, Eugene Waters
1961
Earl Mullis, Steve Hendrix, Carol Austin Kennedy, Bertie Miller Hursey, Judy Keen Young, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Winston Davies, Ann Morris Mullis, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Tim McCloud, Walt Scull, Richard Altman
1963
Judy Goff White, David Millan, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Pat Higginbotham Walsh, Larry Hollingsworth, David Hysler,
1965
Buddy Sweat, Larry Dixon, Gerald Prescott, Myra Scott, Johnny Gibson, Manuel & Barbara Travessos, Darrell & Betty Boone, Richard Alford, Earl. Wilson, Loretta Newcomer Bledsoe, Donna Lott Miller, Bob Johns, Pat Burns Hodges, Faye Lee Keene, Pam Stone Ellis
1966
Pat Patterson, Sybil Breck Mayfield, Ronnie Thompson, Dennis Lee, Jerry Ward, Billy Winfree, Danny O'Neal, Carrol Dyal
Class 0f
November 2nd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Thomas, Christeen King, Lawton Carter
1958
John & Katherin O'Quinn Herdershot, Gene Adams, Kathryn Stratton Henderson, Joy Tyre, Verdain Mullis, Carl & Lela Mae Gaston Lee
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Wayne Feagle, Norma McQuaig
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis, Steve Hendrix, Judy Keen Young, Birdie Miller Hursey, Carolyn Williams Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Larry Markham, Patsy McStephenson Parkes, Ann Mullis, Nancy Ritter
1963
Sonny Keeble, Randy Cribbs, Bill Davis, Jerry Johnson, Bob Price, Judy Goff White, Kenny Farmer, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Jimmy Wiliams, David Hysler
1965
Gerald Prescott, Buddy Sweat, Jeff Moody, Richard Stefanik, Fred Baker, Richard Alford, Bob Davis, Nancye Aberty, Virginia Stephenson, Myra Scott, Darrell & Betty Boone, Claire Smith, Richard Overstreet
1966
Walt Bryan, Huey Hall, Linda Lee Keeble, Don Vinson, Marc Purfoy, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Keen, Paulette Holder, David Combs, Barbara Neer Combs, Robert Davis, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Sandra Jones Black, Sherrill Hitzing Dewberry, Sybil Greer Mayfield, Andy Struthy
1967
Doug Hitzing
1971
Pat Hall Davis
Class of
October 5th
1955
Clyde Bradley
1956
Mavis Elllis Stanley, Mary Dozier McKendree, Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Donald Morrison, Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Christeen King, Lawton Carter, Randolph DeLaney
1958
Charles & Carol Wright, Patty Reid, Ronnie Waites, Gene Adams, Verdain Mullis, Joy Carter, Margie McGill Crews, Paul & Joann Knight
1959
Clayton Wallace, Norma Kotsis, Roger Bradley
1960
Ann Morrison, Eva Stokes Stithem, Geri Rice, LaVerne DeLaney
1961
Robert Stewart & Rose, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jack Teague, Judy Keen Young, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Elton Steptoe, Floyd Wallace, Joan Cope Richardson, Ann Mullis, Mavis Bullington, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Vickie Bailey Henry, Ray Dozier, Patsy McStephenson Parkes, Curtis Goodell, Ann Teague, Winston Davies, Dianne Mosley McCumbers
1963
David Millan, Bill Davis, Robert Gentry, Vicki Cohen Long, Ken & Carolyn Barnett, Judy White Goff, Terry Hovsepian, Ron McCann
1964
Jackie Steptoe, George E. Smith, Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Joe Leonard, Manuel & Barbara Travassos, Pamela Ellis, Claire M. Smith, Fred Baker, Nancy Scott, Donna Kay Strayer, Janice Hovsepian Amos, Johnnie Gibson, Gerald Prescott, Orbin Williams, Richard Overstreet, Myra Ahman Scott, Faye McCormick Hunter, Sam Johnson, Betty & Darnell Boone, Judy Bryant Gneisig
1966
Ben Cope, Robert & Pat Daus, Sybil Mayfield, Mary Punfoy, Loretta Keen, Mary A Gentry, Don Vinson, Betty Ezell Hooten, Tony Peacock, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Yvonne Phillips Johnson
1968
Sandra Baker Trippe
Class of
September 7th
1955
Charles Dupree, C. W,. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Stan Mizell, Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Bob Kotsis, John & Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Benny Boatright, Joy Carter, Lela Mae Gaston Lee, Carl Lee, Melanie Williams Tyler, Verdain Mullis, Kathryn Stratton Henderson, March Church, Johnny Church, Gene Adams, Patty Wilson Reid
1959
Ronald Beck, Sandra Mizell, Norma Kotsis, Clayton Wallace, Lana Genles
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Claudia McCulley Edwards, Jim Suits, Judy Keen Young, Robert Leverock, Betsy Swain, Jackie Ferreira, Jack Teague, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Tom Scott, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Ann Teague, Ronnie Learn
1963
Wanda Brown Markham, Vicki Cohen Long, Daisy Boatright, Spunk Bryant, Gary Harrington, Wayne Joiner, Sandra Barker, Robert Gentry, Mike Kaufold, Buddy Bennett, Jim Hackendale, Ed Cole, Lana Forehand Brantley, Curtis Hygema, Kenny Farmer, Russ Taylor, John Harris, Ron McCann, Dale Lane
1964
Jerry Markham, Billy Nelson
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Joe Leonard, Mik Cox, Deidra Cox, Johnnie Gibson, Mary H. McKendree, Manuel & Barbara Travassos, Billy Duncan, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Faye Keene Lee, Donna Lott Miller, Myra Ahman Scott, Tony O'Neal, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard Overstreet
1966
James "Pat" Patterson, Sybil Brabek Mayfield, Lamar Whitehead, Don Vinson, Mary Purfoy, Ronald Thompson, Betty Ezell Horten, Walt Bryan, Caroll Dyal, Linda Overstreet
1969
Mike Patterson
1974
Teresa Beaty
Class of
August 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe
1956
J. Dennis Jammes, Mary McKendree Dozier
1957
Christeen King , Donald Denmark, Pat Johns Bennett, Randolph DeLaney, Vivian Mathis Thomas
1958
Benny Boatright
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stithem, Lavern DeLaney
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Darlene Kellum Blackwell, Larry Holt, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Oran Stewart, Richard Altman
1962
Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Kelly Jones, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ray Dozier, Tom Scott
1963
Daisy Boatright, Bob Price, Judy White, Kenny Farmer, Spunk Bryant
1965
Bob Davis, Buddy Sweat, Faye Nix Duncan, Gerald Prescott, Johnnie Gibson, Larry Dixon, Manuel Travassos, Richard Alford, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Dennis Lee, Don Vinson, Pat Patterson, Walt Bryan
Class of
July 6th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Marjorie Polk Das
1957
Donald Morrison, Ann Morrison, Vivian Thomas, Christeen King, Randolph Delaney, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams, John & Katherin O'Quinn, Cleone Pounds Dodd
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Arthur Stefanik, Tom Hagler
1960
LaVerne Delaney, Penny Adams Landrega, Alvis Myers
1961
Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock, Marie Hersey Zarzychi, Margie Driver Coleman, Steve Hendrix, Oran Stewart, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ann Morris Mullis, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Eugene White, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Walt (Butch) Scull, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis, Harriette Watford
1963
Judy White
1964
Carrol Dukes
1965
Manuel Travassos, Richard Alford, Larry Shepard, Buddy Sweat, Judy Gneisig, Pat Burns Hodges, Marvin Green, Pat Green, Pat Burns Hodges, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
James Patterson, Sybil Green Mayfield, Don Vinson, Lamar Whitehead, Sheila Roberts
1970
Gail Green Turpen
1975
Curtis Green
Class of
June 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, Charles Dupree, C. W. Rowe
1956
Stan Mizell, Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett, Lawton Carter
1958
Ron Waites, Wylene Godwin, Patty Reid, Joy Tyre Carter, Bob Kotsis, Verdain Mullis, Kathryn Stratton Sanders, Katherine O'Quinn Hendershot
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Norma Bullington Kotsis, Sandra Mizell,
1960
Glenda Kilgore, Jim Dennis, Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem, Alvis Myers DuBose, Walt Tomlinson,
1961
Cecil Peacock, Earl Mullis, Connie Hendry Harrison, Larry Holt, Ronnie Robinson, Catherine Bruce, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Judy Keen, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Joyner Peacock, Carolyn Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Ann Morris Mullis, Ronnie Learn, Nancy Robinson Ritter
1963
Wade Thomas, Jerry Johnson, Spunk Bryant
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Manuel Travassos, Darrell Boone, Gerald Prescott, Sidney Taylor, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Deidra Williams Cox, Mike Cox, Larry Shepard
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Mary Purtey, Billy Winfree
1969
John Teeter
1970
Donald Wilkinson, Jr
Class of
May 4th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1957
Vivian Mathis Thomas, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Gene Adams, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, John & Mary Church, Verdain Mullis, Marjorie Crews
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Arthur Stefanik, Ken Stratton
1960
Mary Magill, Joyce Becton, Alvis Myers, Doyle Tucker
1961
Bruce Connors, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Oran Stewart, Catherine Bruce, Judy Keen Young, Robert Leverock, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira, Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock, Carol Austin Kennedy, Steve Hendrix
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier, Rose Mary Sanders, Eleanor Johnson, Joanna Swilley, McCall Wright, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ann Morris Mullis, David Young
1963
Barbara Travassos, Sandra Barker Thompson, Terry H. Hovsepian
1964
Larry Hollingsworth, Sheila Crawford Ellison
1965
Larry Cohen, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Manuel Travassos, Glenn Ellison
1966
Lamar Whitehead, Billy Winfree
1968
William C. Wright
  Coach Ed Cunningham
Class of
April 6th
1956
Dennis Jammes, Milton Williams
1957
Vivian Thomas, Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett, Larry Pickett, Mary Brown McAnnally
1958
Ron Waites, Patty Wilson, Wylene Conner, Kathryn S. Henderson, Marjorie Crews McGill, Joy Carter, Gene Adams, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, John Hendershot, Verdain Mullis, Pat Bridges Turner, Janice Bullard Jolles, Lela Mae Gaston Lee,
1959
Warner Pate, Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck, Arthur Stefanik, Jerrell Burnsed, Tom Hagler, Stand & Sandra Mosley Mizell
1960
Ray Smith, James Dunn, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Judy Joyner Peacock, Claudia McCulley Edwards, Cathy Bruce Hubbard, Elaine Miller Vetter, Judy Keen Young, Bruce Connors, Robert Leverock,
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ann Mullis, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Albert Walker, Eugene White, Nancy Robman Ritter, Rosemany Sheetz Sanders, Ronlad Learn
1963
Wade Thomas, Sandra Barker Thompson, Jerry Johnson, Eleanor Fillingham
1964
Fred Gneisig, Bill Lisenby
1965
Gerald Prescott, Richard E. Alford, Buddy Sweat, Larry Dixon, Donna Lott Miller, Manuel & Barbara Travelsos, Bob Davis, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Mike Cox, Deidra Cox, Richard Stafanlk
1966
Lamar Whitehead, Billy Winfree
Class of
March 2nd
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen Edwards, Pat Johns Bennett, Donald Morrison, Lawton Carter, Gayle Parker
1958
Ron Waites, Paddy Wilson, Gene Adams, Wylene G, Joy Tyre, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, John Hendershot, Lela Mae Gaston Lee, Faye Joiner Jackson, Verdain Mullis, Bill Dixon, Johnny Church, Bob Kotsis, Kat & Jack Henderson, Marjorie McGill
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Joan Rowell Wagner, Lana Shuff, Bo Jones, Linda T. Jones, Dorothy Pierce, Jerry Pierce, Evelyn Sapp McNeill, Norma Kotsis, Tom Hagler
1960
James E. Dunn, Penny Adams Landregan, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Bruce Connors, Judy Joyner Peacock, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Robert Leverock, Catherine Bruce Hubbard, Jackie Ferreira, Carolyn Williams Suits, Judy Keen Young, Jim Suits, Earl Mullis
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Mavis Bullington, Ronnie Learn, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Eugene White, Ann Mullis
1963
Jim Putman, Wade Thomas, David Millan, Judy Goff White, Sandra Barker Thompson,
1964
Sonny Sizenby, Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Gerald Prescott, Richard Stefaulk, Manuel Travassos, Larry Dixon, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Richard E. Alford, Joe Leonard, Donna Lott Miller, Earl Wilson, Loretta Newcomer, Bob Davis, Faye Keene Lee
1966
Mary Purefoy, Billy Winfree
1969
John Teeter, Gary Faircloth
1985
Christina Ellisin Cowart
  Carl Sandifer (teacher 63-66)
Class of
February 2nd
1955
Fred Crawford, Eloise Shefield, C. W. Rowe
1956
Wayne Mikell, Dennis Jammes, Jimbo Brown, Kathy Rogers
1957
Christeen Edwards, Mae Sheffield Mozley, Marlene Thomas, Pat Johns Bennett, Mary Louise Brown, Leighton Boyette
1958
Gene Adams, Kathryn Stratton Henderson, Patty Wilson Reid, Faye Jackson, Bob Banks, Katherine Hendershot, John Hendershot, Marilyn Manning Williams, Lela Mae Gaston Lee, Bob Kotsis
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck, June Thompson Mikell, Arthur Stefanik, Norma Kotsis,
1960
Joyce Phillips Becton, Eva Stokes Stithem,
1961
Connie Hendry Harrison, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Joyner Peacock, Robert Levrock, Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams, Robert Oran Stewart, Earl Mullis, Judy Keen Young, Bruce Connors, Jackie Ferreira, Sherwood Heape, Jim Suits, Richard Altman
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Carol Manning Prescott, Ray Dozier, Joanna Swilley, Ann Mullis, Dorothy Baker Gray, Winston Davies, Irene Helton Stapleton, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis, Kelly Jones
1963
Wade Thomas, Randy Cribbs, Bill Davis, Sandra Barker Thompson, Judy Goff White, Terry H. Hovsepian
1964
Fred Gneisig, Marlene Helton Browning, Larry Hollingsworth,
1965
Richard E. Alford, Buddy Sweat, Gerald Prescott, Johnny Hartley, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Darrel Boone, Janice F. Hovspian, Milton Williams, Deidra Williams Cox, Michael Cox, Earl wilson
1966
Billy Winfree, Linda Lee Keeble, Mary Purifoy, Sybil Greek Mayfield, Pat Patterson, Lamar Whitehead,
1967
Kenny Rountree
1985
Ronnie Waites
  Librarian - Mildren Szabo
Class of
January 5th
1955
Charles Dupree, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Vivian Mathis Thomas, Mary Manaser, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Ronnie Waites, Woody Deese, Patty Wilson, Wylene Godwin, Melanie Tyler Williams, Leli Mae Gaskin Lee, John Church, Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams, Majorie Crews McGill, Robert Kotsis
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Evelyn Sapp McNeill,
1960
Alvis E. Myers
1961
Carolyn Williams Suits, Steve Hendrix, Earl Mullis, Robert Leverock, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Rick Collins, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Ann Morris Mullis, Ernest Poteet, Ronnie Learn, Irene Helton Stapleton, McCall Wright, Floyd Wallace,
1963
Jerry Johnson, Jackie Sherrod Poteet
1965
Loretta Bledsoe, Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Gerald Prescott, Larry Dixon, Deidra Williams Cox, Michael Cox, Judy Bryant Gneisig
1966
Pat Patterson, Sybil Mayfield, Lamar Whitehead, Don Vinson, Carroll Dyal,
1968
David Horne, Marsha Johnston Tyson

Previous Page

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting