TOGGLE MENU


Luncheon Attendees 2013

Class of
December 4th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes, Bobby Sanders
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Thomas, Lawton Carter
1958
Gene Adams, Verdain Mullis, Joy Tyre Carter
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Albert Magill, Mary Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Keen Young, Steve Hendrix, Jackie Ferreira, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Jim McChews, T G Hendrix, Nancy Robinson Ritter
1963
Judi Fountain, Vikki Griffin, Evelyn Gilmer, Judy White, Harold Rowe, Jerry & Wanda Markham, Sandra Barker Thompson, Lana Forhand Brantley, Evelyn Walden Griffis, Jim Sparks, Linda Branch, Jean Carver Gorman, Bob & Barb Price
1964
David Hysler, Larry Hollingsworth, George E Smith, Leonard Bessent
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard Alford, Gerald Prescott, Sheryll Stolarski, Ann Weeks Martin, Claire M Smith, Myra Scott
1966
Ronny Moore, Don Warren, Linda W. Maguire, Barbara Lambert Williams, Janell Wilson Toomey, Betty Ezell Hooten, Dennis A. Lee, La Rue Cannon Rhillips, Ronnie Thompson, Don Vinson, Sherrill Dewberry, Loretta Caporali Keen, Paulette Mote Holder, Jack & Susan Hughes, Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
November 6th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Leighton Boyette, Lawton Carter, Vivian Thomas, Christeen King
1958
Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams, Wayne Roberts, Joy Carter
1959
Ronald Beck,
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jim Suits, Jerry Howze, Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Keen Young
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Marvin Wright, Helen Wright, Curtis Goodell, Sherron Dugger Rodgers, John T. Proctor
1963
Spunk Bryant, Bob Price, Lana F. Brantley, Sandra Barker Thompson, Mary Magill, Evelyn Griffis Walden
1964
Davis Hysler, Leonard Bessent
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie & Dean Gibson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Don Vinson, Dennis A Lee, Linda Overstreet, Jerry Ward, Ronny Moore, Janell Toomey, Sandra Jones Black, Andy Struth, Barbara Gray Martin
1967
Virginia Johnson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
October 2nd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes, Bobby Sanders
1957
Christeen King, Leighton Boyette
1958
Katheryn Stratton Henderson, John & Katherine O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck, Ken Stratton
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jackie Ferreira, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jerry Howze, R. C. Braddock, Tommy Beck, Bruce Connors, Robert & Rose Stewart, Catherine Bruce, Elaine Miller Vetter, Carol Kennedy, Steve Hendrix, Carolyn Williams Suits, Herb & Theresa Jenkins, Jack Teague, Jim Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Robert Zortea, Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Elton Steptoe, John McClees, Joan Hall Mackinnon & Dan, Helen Busbee Hession, Dorothy Baker Gray, Bobby Nix, Linda Stinson Smith, Sherron Dugger Ledger, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Anna Bochnia Teague, Ronnie Learn, Ann Mullis, Nancy Ritter, Floyd Wallace, Tom Scott, Marvin Wright, Helen Wright
1963
Judi Finley Fountain, Vikki Finley Graffin, Judy Goff White, Harold Rowe, Bob Price, Janel Long Imler, David Millan, Spunk Bryant, Bertha Higginbotham Zortea
1964
George Smith, Leonard Bessent
1965
Gerald Prescott, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Buddy Sweat, Darrell & Betty Boone, Clair Smith, Myra Atlman Scott, Johnnie &Jean Gibson, Richard Overstreet
1966
Pat Patterson, Pat Lewis Mullis, Ronny Moore, Sybil Mayfield, Stella Busbee Ford, Loretta Caporali Keen, Janell Wilson Toomey, Dennis A Lee, Shirley Roberts Dowling, Gloria Holland & Mike, Betty Hooten, Sandra Jones Black, Mary Purifoy, George Wells, Fred Luck, Don Vinson, Jerry Ward, Gerald Kyle, Linda Lee Keeble, Barbara Gray Martin, Don Warren, Carroll Dyal, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Ronnie Thompson
1967
1968
Charlene Lee Hon
1969
1970
Class of
September 4th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Mary Louise Brogan, Leighton Boyette
1958
John & Katherine O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams, John & March Church, Bob Kotsis
1959
Ronald Beck, Norma Bullington Kotsis
1960
Albert Magill
1961
Bertie Miller Hursey, Jim Suits, Oran Stewart & Rose, Judy Keen Young, Elaine Miller Vetter, Connie Hendry Harrison, Catherine Bruce, Shirley Konz Oxley
1962
Jim Scott, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Elton Steptoe, Richard Otto, Joyce Sorrells Lamberton, Ronnie Learn, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier
1963
Wanda Markham, Mary Magill, Pearl G Boles, Sandra Barker Thompson, Kenny Farmer, Spunk Bryant, Linda Branch, Evelyn Griffis Walden
1964
Jerry Markham, Leonard Bessent
1965
Buddy Sweat, Sheryll Stolarski, Gerald Prescott, Johnnie & Dean Gibson, Myra Scott
1966
Walter Bryan, Huey Hall, Carroll Dyal, Don Warren, Dennis A Lee, Sybil Mayfield
1967
1968
1969
1970
Class of
August 7th
1955
Mary Kilpatrick, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathren Stratten Henderson, Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Ron Waites, Verdain Mullis, Wayne Roberts, John & Kathern O'Quinn Hendershot, Bob Kotsis
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Arthur Stefanik, Norma Kotsis
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Steve Hendrix, Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams Suits, Elaine Miller Vetter, Catherine Bruce, Jim Suits, Richard Altman, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Gary Bryant, Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Rose Wheeler Sheek, Bobby Nix, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Sherron Dugger Rogers, Ronald Learn, Floyd Wallace
1963
Evelyn Gilmer, Judy Goff White, Kay Tackett Boatright, Lana Brantley, Wanda Markham, Carolyn Thomas Barnett, Vicki Cohen Long, Harold Rowe, Bob Price
1964
Jerry Markham, George Smith
1965
Buddy Sweat, Bob & Faye Davis, Richard Alford, Claire Smith, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Sybil Greek Mayfield, Ronny Moore, Larue Phillips, Jarrell Toomey, Ronnie Thompson, Don Vinson, Dennis A. Lee, Sherrill Dewberry, Sandra Jones Black, Loretta Caporelli Keen, Barbara Gray Martin
1967
 
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
July 3rd
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Marjorie Rolfe Dees, Kathy Rogers, Verdain Mullis, Bob Sanders
1957
Vivian Thomas, Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Gene Adams, Katheryn Henderson, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem, Alberta Hagen Hipps
1961
Bertie Miller Hursey, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Harriette Wolford, H. Knight, Roland Cope
1963
David Baldwin, Mary Magill, Linda Branch, Evelyn Griffis Walden, Angela Hunt, Bob Price, Spunk Bryant
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski, Myra Altman Scott
1966
Don Vinson, Don Warren, Billy Winfree, Mary Purifoy, Loretta Caporali Keen, Betty Ezell Hooten, Carroll Dyal
1967
 
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
June 5th
1955
1956
Marjorie Dees, Kathy Rogers, Bob Sanders
1957
Pat Bennett, Vivian Thomas
1958
Kathryn Stratton Henderson, Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams, John & Katherine O'Quinn Hendershot
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Tom Hagler, Ronnie Coleman
1960
Robert Blitchington
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Bertie Miller Hursey, Steve Hendrix, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Tommy & Nancy Kirkland Wilson
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Tom Scott, Bobby Nix, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Richard Otto, Jim McCloud, Rose Wheeler Sheek
1963
Jerry Johnson, David Millan, Wanda Markham, Judy White, Harold Rowe, Lana Forehand Brantley, Bob Price, Ken & Donna Horne
1964
Jerry Markham, David Hysler, George Smith
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard E. Alford, Pamela Ellis, Claire Smith, Roland Rondeau, Richard Overstreet
1966
Linda Dykes Overstreet, Jerry Ward, Sybil Mayfield Greek, Dianne Briggs, Don Warren, Dennis A Lee, La Rue Cannon Phillips, Ronnie Thompson, Ronnie Moore, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy
1967
1968
1969
1970
Barbara Jones
Class of
May 1st
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Bob Sanders, Dennis Jammes
1957
Dickey Walker, Pat Bennett
1958
Verdain Mullis
1959
Clayton Wallace, Linda Thomas, Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Bertis Miller Hursey, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Jimmie Earl Rhoden, Judy Joyner Peacock, Lana Johnson Howze, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Nancy Kirkland Wilson, Steve Hendrix, Tommy Joe Wilson
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ray Dozier, Richard Otto, Rose Wheeler Sheek, Tom Scott, Winston Davies
1963
Carolyn Thomas Barnett, Dianne Peters, Harold Rowe, Jean Causey Gorman, Jerry Johnson, Judi Finley Fountain, Judy Goff White, Lana Forehand Brantley, Vicki Cohen Long, Vikki Epley Fountain
1964
 
1965
Jesse Hall, Johnnie Gibson, Ken Horne, Myra Altman Scott, Pam Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Andy Struth, Barbara Gray Martin, Carroll Dyal, Dennis A Lee, Gerald Kyle, La Rue Cannon Phillips, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronnie Thompson, Sandra Black, Sherrill Dewberry, Sybil G Mayfield, Sylvia Peters
1967
Amy Runyon Mosley, Diane Moschella
1968
 
1969
Keray Bentley
1970
 
Class of
April 3rd
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe, Mary Kilpatrick Lucas
1956
Bob Sanders, Dennis Jammes, Marjorie Rolfe Dees
1957
Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Gene Adams, Joy Carter, Verdain Mullis, Katherin & John Hendershot, Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck, Veronica Taylor, Clayton Wallace
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem, Albert Magill, Wayne Feagle
1961
Steve Hendrix, Earl Mullis, Lana Johnson Howze, Tommy & Nancy Wilson, Bertie Hursey, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ann Mullis, Ray Dozier, Rose Wheeler Sheek, Jim McCloud, Winston Davies, Phyllis Martin, Sherron Dugger Rodgers, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Harriett Rolf Watford, Ronnie Learn, Marvin McCall Wright, Helen Zipperer Wright, Floyd Wallace
1963
Kay Tackett Boatright, Vicki Cohen Long, Jerry Markham, Mary Magill, Louise Manucy, Sandra Barker Thompson, Judy Goff White, Jerry Johnson
1964
Pat Higginbotham Walsh, Wanda Markham
1965
Faye McCormick Hunter, Richard Stefanak, Buddy Sweat, Richard E. Alford, Gerald Prescott, Johnnie Gibson, Barbara & Manuel Travassos, Tony O'Neal, Kenny Horne, Pamela Stone Ellis, Myra Altman Scott, Sheryll Stolarski, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pat Burns Hodges, Bob & Faye Davis, Richard Overstreet
1966
Sybil Greek Mayfield, Ronny Moore, Andy Struth, La Rue Cannon Phillips, Sherrill & Paul Garneat, Betty Hooten, Don Vinson, Syliva Peters, Sherrill Dewberry, Gerald Kobe, Carroll Dyal, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy, Sandra Jones Block, Don Warren, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Barbara Martin
1967
 
1968
 
1969
Mack Mathews
1970
Joe Faircloth
Class of
March 6th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford, Mary Kilpatrick
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
John Hendershot, Joy Carter, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Kathryn Henderson, R. Kotsis, Ronnie Waites, Verdain Mullis
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Betty Price West, Carolyn Suits, Catherine Hubbard, Connie Harrison, Elaine Vetter, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Steve Hendrix
1962
Eileen Moore, Floyd Wallace, Gary Bryant, Jim McClean, Jim Scott, Joan Hall MacKinnon, Kitty Hollingsworth, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ray Dozier, Richard Otto, Rose Sheek, Sherron Dugger Rodgers, Tom Hendrix, Tom Scott, Winston Davies
1963
Bob Price, Carolyn Thomas Barnett, David Hodges, Frank House, Harold Rowe, Jean Carver Gorman, Jerry Markham, Judy Goff White, Kay Tackett Boatright, Lana Forehand Brantley, Robert Gentry, Vicki Cohen Long
1964
David Anderson, David Hysler, George Smith, Larry Hollingsworth, Linda Joyner, Wanda Markham
1965
Betty Dyal Boone, Bob & Faye Davis, Bonnie Bennett, Buddy Sweat, Darrell Boone, Faye Hunter, Glen Ellison, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Michael Dewberry, Richard Overstreet, Sheryll Stolarski, Yvonne Burleson, Claire Motes Smith
1966
Barbara Gray Martin, Betty Ezell Hooten, Carroll Dyal, Dennis Lee, Don Vinson, Don Warren, Gerald Kyle, Linda Dyles Overstreet, Loretta Keen, Mary Gentry, Mary Purfoy, Mike Wilson, Ronnie Thompson, Sandra Jones Black, Sherrill Dewberry, Walt Bryan
1967
Amy Runyan Mosley, Guy House, John Bryant
Barbara Wessling - teacher
Class of
February 6th
1955
Mary Kilpatrick
1956
Marjorie Rolfe Dees, Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Kathryn Henderson, Robert Kotsis, Gene Adams, Ron Waites, John & Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis, Melanie Williams, Lela Mae Gaston Lee & Carl, Jerry Dryden
1959
Ronald Beck, Ronnie Coleman, Fred Henkle, Norma Bullington Kotsis
1960
 
1961
Bruce Connors, Jackie Ferreira, Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Sherron Dugger Rodgers, Winston Davies, Helen Wright, Marvin Wright, Harriette Watford, Suzanne Roberts Young, David Young, Ann Mullis, Jim McCloud, Floyd Wallace, Bob Horne
1963
Mary Magill, Louise Manucy, Ron Dryden, Lana Forehand Brantley, Kenny Farmer, Judy White Goff, Harold Rowe, Robert Gentry
1964
Linda Joyner, Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Johnnie & Dean Gibson , Buddy Sweat, Gerald Prescott, Donna Lott Miller, Tony O'Neal, Donna Kay Strayer, Bob & Faye Davis, Bill Horne
1966
Dennis Lee, Don Vinson, Sandra Black, Mary Purifoy, Billy Hooten, Loretta Keen, Louise Ward, Walt Bryan, Mary Gentry, Gerald Kyle, Carroll Dyal
1967
Ronnie Heavener
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
January 2nd
1955
1956
Kathy Rogers, Bobby Sanders, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Kathryn Henderson, John & Katherine Hendershot, Wayne Roberts, Gene Adams, Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Gene Waters, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Keen Young, Jackie Ferreira, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Martha Brett
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Nancy Ritter, Jerry Woods, Ronnie Learn
1963
Kay Boatright, Sandra Barker Thompson, Mary Ann Gause Hinds, Robert Gentry, Bob Price
1964
 
1965
Bonnie Prevatt Bennett, Buddy Sweat, Joe Leonard, Lorraine Phillips Beerman, Linda Mills, Sheryl Stolarski
1966
Sybil G. Mayfield, Barbara Gray Martin, Don Warren, Dennis A. Lee, Mary Gentry, Carrol Dyal, Walt Bryan, Loretta Caporali Keen, Betty Ezell Hooten, Mary Purifoy
1967
 
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 

Previous Page

 

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting