TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2014

Class of
December 3rd
1955
David Findley, Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Bob Sanders
1958
Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck, Don Bryant
1960
Albert Magill
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott, Jim McCloud, Ann Mullis, Ted & Joyce Lewis, Curtis Goodell, Nancy Robinson Ritter
1963
Evelyn Shibert, Vikki F. Griffin, Judi Fountain, Judy Goff White, Harold Rowe, Kay Tackett Boatright,
1964
Fred Gneisig, Bob Walser
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard E. Alford, Charles Mercer, Johnnie Gibson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Bonnie Prevatt Bennett, Mike Frost, Sheryll Stolarri, Claire M. Smith
1966
Don Warren, Sybil Mayfield, Earlene Fuqua Rogers, Ric Rogers, Dennis A. Lee, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Fred Luck, Barbara Lambert Williams, Ronny Moore, Loretta Caporali Keen, Don Vinson, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sherrill Dewberry, Ronnie Thompson, Isabel Long
1967
Amarylis Thompson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
November 5th
1955
C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Fred Crawford, Marjorie Dees, Dennis Jammes
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Verdain Mullis, Katherine O'Quinn Hendershot, John Hendershot, Katheryn Stratton Henderson
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Earl Mullis, Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Keen Young, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Helen Hession, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Ann Mullis, Jim McCloud, Harriett & Rolfe Watford, Nancy Ribber Robinson, Ted & Joyce Lewis, Ronald Learn
1963
Mary Magill, Lana Forehand Brantley, Sandra Barker Thompson, Gayle Chandler, David Millan
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richrd E Alford, Charles Mercer, Pamela Stone Ellis, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pat Shippee Pullry, Durwin Davis, Claire M Smith, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Don Warren, Stella Ford, Sybil Mayfield, Dennis A. Lee, Pat Patterson, Billy Winfree, Carroll Dyal, Ronnie Thompson, Ronny Moore, Linda Overstreet, Susan Hughes, Jack Hughes, Eilene Edwards, Betty Hooten Ezell, Rick Rogers, Darlene Fuqua Rogers, Loretta Caporali Keen
1967
 
1968
Theresa Thornton Horne, Gail Higgs, Louise Corbitt
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
October 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Tommy Crawford, Christeen King, Emory Holsenbeck, Vivian Mathis Thomas, Jim Young
1958
Gene Adams, Katherin O'Quin Hendershot, Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem, Millie Manges
1961
Lavonia Edwards, Carolyn Williams Suits, Judy Keen Young, Catherine Hubbard, Jim Suits, Elaine Miller Vetter, Jack Teague, Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Barbara Johnson, Ann Bochnia Teague, Ann Morris Mullis, Harry E Manges
1963
Judi Finley Fountain, Vicki Finley Griffin, Sandra Barker Thompson, Spunk Bryant, Kay Tackett Boatright, Kenny Farmer, Evelyn Griffis Walden, Mary Magill
1964
Angela C Briggs
1965
Buddy Sweat, Charles Mercer, Richard Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pamela Ellis, Bonnie Prevatt Bennett, Claire Motes Smith, Mike Frost
1966
Ricky Rogers, Sybil Mayfield, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Betty Hooten, David Combs, Darlene Fuqua Rogers, Barbara Combs, Sandra Black Jones, LaRue Phillips, Dennis A Lee, Linda Keeble, Ronny Moore, Sherrill Dewberry, Linda Overstreet, Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
1967
Chalotte Hutto, Brenda Liddell
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
September 3rd
1955
 
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Leighton Boyette, Christeen King
1958
Gene Adams
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Steve Hendrix, Carolyn Williams Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Elaine Miller Vetter, Jack and Ann Teague, Jim Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Barry N, Linda Hinson Smith, Ronald Learn, Helen Zipperer Wright, Floyd Wallace
1963
Sandi Melton, Sandra Barker Thompson, Vicki Cohen Long, Kay Tackett Boatright, Spunk Bryant, Gayle Chandler Davis, Judi Fountain, Vicci F Griffin, Jerry Markham
1964
Larry Hollingsworth, Larry Gonzalos, Gail Potter, David Hysler, Alice Davis Sellers, Ron Melton, Mike and Angi Briggs, Wanda Markham
1965
Buddy Sweat, Pamela Ellis, Richard E. Alford, Myra Scott, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Sheryll Stolarski, Bonnie Prevatt
1966
Jim Wilbanks, Ricky Rogers, Darlene Fuqua Rogers, Don Warren, Fred Luck, Loretta Keen, Pat Patterson, Sandra Black, Betty Ezell Hooten, Barbara Gray Martin, Mary Purify, Ronny Moore, Ronnie Thompson, Don Vinson, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Jerry Ward
1967
Charlott P. Hutto, Brenda Liddell, Amy Thompson
1968
Barbara Roberts
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
August 6th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Mary Kilpatrick
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King, Vivian Thomas, Lawton and Joy Carter
1958
 
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Gene Curts and Deanna, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Carol Austin Kennedy, Connie Hendry Harrison, Jim Suits, Richard Altman, Elaine Miller Vetter, Catherine Bruce Hubbard
1962
Jim Scott, McCall M Wright, Mary Helen Wright, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Helen Hession, Jim McCloud, Sherron Dugger Rogers, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Wayne Roundtree, Curtis Giles, Ronald Learn
1963
Vicki Cohen Long, Kay Tackett Boatright, Linda Matheson, Lacy Douglas, Judy Goff White, Harold Rowe, Evelyn Griffis Walden, Cheryl Stanton, Bob Price, Gayle Chandler Davis and Durwin
1964
 
1965
Pamela Stone Ellis, Richard Alford, Hardy Gardner, Mike Cox, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Richard Overstreet, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
James Willbanks, George Rogins, Don Warren, Allen D Martin, Janell Toomey, Stella Ford, Barbara Gray Martin, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy, Pat Patterson, Ronny Moore, Carol Davis, Gayle Chandler Davis, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Don Vinson, Ronnie Thompson, Carroll Dyal, Barbara Combs, Winnie Waddell
1967
Deborah Capps Neugent, Judy Newbold Matthews, Claire M Smith, Lyne Mote, Sybil Greek Mayfield
1968
June W Hunter, Kathryn Henderson
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
July 2nd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford, J. H. Lanoue
1956
 
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Donald Marrison, Christeen King, Lawton Carter, Randolph DeLaney
1958
Joy Carter, Gene Adams
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Laverne DeLaney, Leonard Smallwood
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Steve Hendrix, Judy Keen Young, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Jim McCloud,
1963
Spunk Bryant, Sandra Barker Thompson, Iramajean King, Evelyn Griffin Walden
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Claire M Smith, Pamela Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard E. Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Richard Overstreet
1966
Darlene Fuqua, Bucky Rogers, Sybil Mayfield, Janell Toomey, Don Warren, James Patterson, Sandra Jones Black, Ronnie Thompson, Betty Ezell Hooten, Karen Taylor Bonner, Linda Overstreet, Mary Purifoy, Barb Williams, Ronny Moore, Betty Jo Taylor, Don Vinson, Linda Lee Keeble, Carroll Dyal, Jerry Ward, Loretta Caporali Keen
1967
Winnie Waddell, Lyne Mote
1968
Charlene Lee Hon, Susan Howell
1969
Mike Howell
Coach Ed Cunningham, Barbara Wessling - Senior English Teacher
Class of
June 4th
1955
Fred Crawford, Harold Lanoue, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Robert Rigdon, Pat Johns Bennett, Donald Morrison, Christeen King, Vivian Thomas, Emory Holsenbeck, Randolph DeLaney
1958
Clayton Spradley, R. L. Kotsis, Charles Young, Gene Adams
1959
Ronald Beck, Roger Bradley
1960
LaVerne DeLaney, Jeannie Matheson, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Elton Setptoe, Ray Dozier, Sherron Dugger Rodgers, McCall & Helen Wright, Winston Davies
1963
Floyd Wallace, Linda Crosia, Lana Forehand Brantley, Spunk Bryant, Linda Matheson, Evelyn Griffin Walden, Richard Otto
1964
Jerry Markham, Leonard Bessent
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Richard E Alford, Gerald Prescott, Willis Weathington
1966
Janell Toomey, Darlene Fuqua, Betty Hooten Ezell, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronny Moore, Mike Holder, Paulette Mote Holder, Dennis A Lee, Don Vinson, Ronnie Thompson, Linda Overstreet, Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
1967
Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Jack Hogan, Joel Allen, Judy Newbold Matthews, Amarylis Runyan
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
May 7th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford, Harold Lanoux
1956
Dennis Jammes, Bob Sanders
1957
Vivian Thomas, Mary Rown McAnnally
1958
Verdain Mullis, Katherine Henderson
1959
 
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Steve Hendrix, Carol Austin Kennedy, Larry Holt, Jim Suits, Judy Keen Young
1962
Ray Dozier, Helen Hession, Ann Mullis, Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ronald Learn, Floyd Wallace
1963
Vikki Finley Griffin, Judi Finley Fountain, Mary Magill, Judy White, Harold Rowe, Jerry Johnson, Lana Forehand Brantley, Dave Hodges, Kay Tackett Boatright, Sandra Black Thompson
1964
Leonard Bessent
1965
Judy Bryant Gneisig, Ann Weeks Martin, Deloris Lowery Conway, Donna Kay Strayer, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Pat Patterson, Sybil Greek Mayfield, Don Warren, Ronnie Thompson, Stella Ford, Barbara Neer Combs, Ronny Moore, Dennis A Lee, Fred Luck, Barbara Martin, Loretta Caporali Keen, Betty Hooten Ezell, Janell Wilson Toomey, Don Vinson, Sandra Black, Fran Lanoux Parisa, Barb Williams, Jerry Ward, Betty Jo Taylor, Billy Winfree, Linda Overstreet, Carroll Dyal, Linda Lee Keeble, Mary Purifoy, Gerald Kyle, Walt Bryan
1967
Charlotte P. Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell
1968
Charlene Lee Hon, Clair Moto Smart
1969
 
1970
Voncile Lowery
Class of
April 2nd
1955
Mary Kilpatrick, Fred Crawford, Harold Lanoeu, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Victor Brand, Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Thomas, Lawton Carter, Leighton Boyette
1958
Gene Adams, Katheryn Stratton Henderson, Verdain Mullis, Joy Carter
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Steve Hendrix, Connie Hendry Harrison, Judy Keen Young, Elaine Miller Vetter, Catherine Bruce Hubbard
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier, Elton Steptoe, Jim McCloud, Bobby Nix, Sherron Rodgers, Carolyn Johns Acosta, Ronnie Learn, McCall Wright,
1963
Vicki Cohen Long, Lana Forehand Brantley, Sandra Barker Thompson, Jim Sparks, Bob & Barb Price
1964
Angela Caporali Briggs, Mike Briggs, Sheila Ellison
1965
Richard E. Alford, Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Joe Leonard, Ann Weeks Martin, Tony O'Neal, Pamela Stone Ellis, Claire M. Smith, Richard Overstreet
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Don Warren, Linda Keeble, Dennis A Lee, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronny Moore, Don Vinson, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sherrill Dewberry, Mary Purifoy, Jerry Ward, Linda Overstreet, Ronnie Thompson, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Mike Wilson, Leonard Bessent, Carroll Dyal, Jimmy Austin
1967
Phyllis Cope, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Charlotte P. Hutto
1968
Charlene Lee Hon
1969
 
1970
Linda Ward
Class of
March 5th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Mary H. McKendree, Dennis Jammes, Mavis Ellis Starling, Bobby Sanders
1957
Vivian Mathis Thomas, Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King, Leighton Boyette, Phyllis Cope
1958
John & Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck, Tom Hagler, Fred Hendle, Stanley & Sandra Mizell
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Lana Johnson Howze, Jimmie Rhoden, Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jim Suits, Judy Keen, Jackie Ferreira, Connie Hendry Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, Catherine Bruce Hubbard
1962
Ray Dozier, Wayne Rountree, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis, Ronald Learn, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace
1963
Lana Forehand Brantley, Vicki Cohen Long, Judy White, Harold Rowe, Jerry Johnson, Sandra Barker Thompson, Kay Tackett Boatright,
1964
David Hysler, Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Dewayne Repass, Richard Alford, Johnnie & Dean Gibson, Richard Overstreet, Myra Scott, Willis Weathingen, Ken Horne, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Deloris Lowery Conway, Pam Stone Ellis
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Betty Ezell Hooten, Janell Wilson Toomey, Sandra Fessler, Gloria Holland, Barbara Gray Martin, Dennis A Lee, Sandra Black Jones, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy, La Rue Cannon Phillips, Betty Jo Taylor, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Nancy Suggs Hessington, John Allen Harrell,Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
1967
 
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
February 5th
1955
Fred Crawford, C.W. Rowe
1956
Cathy Rogers, Marjorie Rolfe Dees
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King, Lawton Carter, Leighton Boyette, Vivian Mathis Thomas
1958
Kathyn Henderson, Ronald B Waites, Bob & Norma Kotsis, Joy Tyre Carter, Charles Wright, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Verdain Mullis, Gene Adams
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
 
1961
Steve Hendrix, Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Ray Dozier, Ray Dozier, Harriette Rolfe Watford, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis, Ronald Learn
1963
Jim Sparks, Kenny Farmer, Judi Finley Fountain, Nikki Finley Griffin, Kay Tackett Boatright, Bob Price, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Pat Higginbotham Walsh, David Hysler, Larry Hollingsworth, Greg Smith
1965
Buddy Sweat, Frances Harrington Conner, Claire M Smith, Richard E Alford, Hardy Gardner, Johnnie Gibson, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Sherrill Dewberry, Walt Bryan, Ronny Moore, Dennis A. Lee, David Combs, Barbara Neer Combs, Don Warren, Janell Wilson Toomey, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Caporali Keen, Sandra Jones Black, Ronnie Thompson, Mary Purifoy, Shirley Roberts Dowling, Don Vinson, Barbara Williams, Sybil Mayfield, Jerry Ward, Linda Lee Keeble
1967
 
1968
Charlene Lee Hon
1969
 
1970
 
1971
Barb Harrington Hoffmann
Class of
January 8th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King
1958
Kathryn Stratton Henderson, John & Katheryn Hendershot
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
 
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams Suits, Steve Hendrix, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Claine Vetter, Catherine Hubbard, Jim Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Tom Scott, Floyd Wallace, Bobby Nix, Curtis Goodell, Ray Dozier, Helen Hessien, Jim McCloud, Jerry Markham
1963
Kay Tackett Boatright, Judy Finley Fountain, Vikki Finley Griffin, Lana Forehand Brantley, Bob and Barb Price, Judy White, Harold Rowe, Robert Gentry
1964
David Hysler, Wanda Markham, Larry Hollingsworth
1965
Buddy Sweat, Larry Cohen, Bonnie Prevatt Bennett, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Johnnie & Dean Gibson, Clair Smith, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard Alford, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Gloria Holland, Ronny Moore, Barbara Gray Martin, La Rue Cannon Phillips, Betty Hooten, Billy Winfree, Loretta Caporali Keen, Sandra Black, Stella Ford, Ronnie Thompson, Don Vinson, Mary Purifoy, Shirley Roberts Dowling, Sybil Mayfield, Jerry Ward, Mary Addison Gentry
1967
 
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 

Previous Page

 

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting