TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2015

Class of
December 12th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Thomas Crawford, Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Leighton Boyette, Dickey Walker, Christeen Edwards, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jackie Ferreira, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jack Teague, Linda Evans LaBrie, Judy Keen Young, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Ann Bochnia Teague, Floyd Wallace, Jim McClain, Joyce Price Lewis, Ted Lewis,
1963
Vikki Griffin Finley, Judi Fountain Finley, Mary Magill, Sandra Barker Thompson, Lana Brantley, Bob and Barb Price
1964
Bob Walser
1965
Buddy Sweat, Doris Kedzior LePrell, Linda Jackson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Tom & Wendy White
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Carol Briggs, Ronnie Thompson, Fred Luck, Betty Hooten Ezell, Mary Purifoy, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronny Moore, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Pam Fields, Bert Fields
1967
Amarylis Thompson, Gamel Lyons, Charlotte Hutto, Brenda Liddell
1968
Stanley Altman
1969
 
1972
Ressa Clemons Rodgers
Class of
November 4th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jerry Howze, Jack Teaque, Linda Evans, Judy Keen Young, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits
1962
Eileen Moore Kapper, Ray Dozier, Ann Bochnia Teaque, Nancy Ritter Robinson, Jim Scott
1963
Sandy McGrath Rigdon, Judy Goff White, Sandra Barker Thompson, Judi Fountain, Vikki F Griffin
1964
Donna Rigdon Ard
1965
Buddy Sweat, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Mary Ann Wilson Ray, Ann Weeks Martin, Clyde Israel, Charles B Mercer, Richard E Alford, Richard Overstreet, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Karen Taylor Bonner, Janell Toomey, Sherrill Dewberry, Hal Robinson, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Betty Hooten, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Sandy and John Black, Lawrence Ribidoux, Sybil Mayfield, Linda Lee Keeble, Janet Glover, Jerry Ward, Linda Overstreet, Pam Fields, Gerald Kyle, Bert Fields, Carol Thompson Briggs, Don Vinson
1967
Nonie Boone Holliday, Marsha & Frank Spencer, Gamal Lyons, Brenda Liddell, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Mark Aderhold
1968
Stanly Altman
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
October 7th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Leighton Boyette, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Jerry Dryden, Marjorie McGill
1959
C. D. Fore, Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Linda Evans LaBrie, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Oran Stewart & Rose
1962
Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Nancy Ritter Robinson, Ray Dozier
1963
Bob and Barb Price, David Hodges, Ronald Dryden, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Bob Walser, Donna Ard
1965
Buddy Sweat, Charles Mercer, Claire Smith, Clyde Israel, Johnnie Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Andy Struth, Bert Fields, Betty Ezell Hooten, Carol G Briggs, Don Vinson, Jerry Ward, Karen Taylor Bonner, Lawrence Robidoux, LiBrenda Liddellnda Lee Keeble, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Loretta Keen, Pam Fields, Ronnie Thompson, Sherrill Dewberry
1967
Sybil Mayfield, Frank Spencer, Lynn Motes, Marsha Spencer, Winnie Waddell
1968
Charlene Lee Hon, Stanly Atlman, Susan Howell
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
September 2nd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Stan Mizell, Dennis Jammes
1957
Martha Crawford, Leighton Boyette, Dickey Walker, Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Bob Kotsis, Verdain Mullis, Wayne Roberts
1959
Norma Kotsis, Sandra Mosely Mizell, Ronald Beck, Donna W. Higginbotham, Annette Carter Myers
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis, Linda Evans LaBrie, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Robert Zortea, Connie Hendry Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, LaVera Carter Rhoden, Carolyn Williams Suits, Tommy Wilson, Nancy Kirkland Wilson
1962
Ann Mullis, Nancy Ritter, Jim McCloud, Ilona Gideon Brown, Bertha Higginbotham Zortea, Ray Dozier, Jim Scott
1963
Gay Montgomery, Judy White, Kay Tackett Boatright, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Bobby Walser
1965
Richard Alford, Linda Stinson Smith, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Sheryll Stolarski, Mary Combs
1966
Hal Robinson, Carroll Dyal, Andy Struth, Fred Luck, Betty Jo Taylor, Jerry Ward, Walt Bryan, Janell Toomey, Sherill Dewberry, Karen Bonner, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Ronny Moore, Sandra Beal, LaRue Phillips, Linda Overstreet
1967
Mark Aderhold, Marsha Spencer
1968
Stanley Altman
1969
 
1972
Carolyn Carter Bray
Class of
August 5th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Dickey Walker, Leighton Boyette
1958
Kathryn Stratton Henderson, Bill Dixon, Gerald Benton, Verdain Mullis, Ann Bailey Griffin, Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Mary Gneisig Forbes, Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Evans, Robert & Rose Stewart, Carol Austin, Judy Keen Young, Earl Mulllis, Richard Altman, Lana Johnson Howze, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier, Jim McCloud, Ann Mullis, Nancy Ritter, Vickie Bailey, Joyce and Ted Lewis.
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Mary Magill, Gwen Nettlen Benton, Bill Davis
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Mary Ann Ray, Ann Weeks Martin, Richard E Alford, Claire Smith, Pam Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Carol T Briggs, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sandra Black, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Sherrill Dewberry, Janell Toomey, Betty Jo Taylor, Linda Overstreet, Ronny Moore, Karen Taylor Bonner, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Linda Lee Keeble, Carroll Dyal, Sylbil Mayfield, Jerry Ward
1967
Marsha Spencer, Stanley Altman, Francis Motes,
1968
Charlene Lee Hon, Kitty Connell Curry
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
July 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Bennett, Leighton Boyette
1958
Hugh Stancey, Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem, Albert Magill
1961
Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira, Judy Keen Young, Linda Evans LaBrie, Robert Zortea, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Nancy Ritter Robinson, Joyce and Ted Lewis, Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Ronnie Learn
1963
June Parson Joves, Vicki Cohen Long, Mary Magill, David Millan, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
David Hysler, Leonard Bessent
1965
Larry Cohen, Bob Johns, Charles Mercer, Sheryll Stolarski, Buddy Sweat, Tom and Wendy White, Johnnie Gibson, Claire Motes Smith, Judy Bryant Gneisig
1966
Don Vinson, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Ronnie Thompson, Loretta Keen, Barbara Lambert Williams, Darlene Rogers, Pat Rogers, Betty Jo Taylor, Carol Thompson Briggs, Linda Lee Keeble, Sybil Mayfield, LaRue Phillip, Ron Moore, Mary Purifoy, Janelle Wilson, Carroll Dyal, Betty Hooten, Daren T Bonner, Sandra Jones Black, Dennis Lee, Sherrill Dewberry
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Amy Thompson, Brenda Liddell, Charlotte Hutto, Stanley Altman and Dawn, Judy Matthews,
1968
Charlene Lee Hon, Hudson Lewis
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
June 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford, Harold Lanoux, Mary Kilpatrick
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Leighton Boyette, Christeen King
1958
 
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Robert Orin Stewart & Rose, Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Evens LaBrie, Jim Suits, Jackie Ferreira, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Winston Davies, Nancy Ritter, Dorothy Baker Gray, Joan Hall MacKinnon, Pat Fain Perret
1963
Lana Forehand Brantley, Vicki Cohen Long, June Parsons Jones, Judy Goff White
1964
Robert Walker
1965
Buddy Sweat, Donna Kay Strayer, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Richard E Alford, Johnnie Gibson, Claire Motes Smit, Pam Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Sherrill Dewberry, Sybil Mayfield, Hal Robinson, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Betty Hooten Ezell, Jim McCloud, Dennis A Lee, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, Mary Purifoy, Ronnie Thompson, Linda Overstreet, Elaine Warren Teston, Fred Luck, Carroll Dyal, Jerry Ward
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Mark Aderhold, Brenda Redddish Liddell
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
1972
Irene Stapleton
Class of
May 6th
1955
Mary Lucas
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Benny Boatright, Dwayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Steve Hendrix, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Keen Young, Carol Austin Kennedy, Elaine Miller Vetter, Earl Mullis, Marie Hersey Zarzycki, Jim Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Jackie Ferreira
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Ann Mullis, Joyce Price Lewis
1963
Jean Gorman, Carolyn Clemons Slocum, Vicki Cohen Long, Sandra Barker Thompson, Mary Magill, Lana Forehand Brantley, Judy White, Harold Rowe
1964
Bob Walser
1965
Buddy Sweat, Fred Baker, Charles Mercer, Charles Smith, Bob Davis, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard E Alford
1966
Dennis Lee, Bill Winfree, Sybil Mayfield, Sandy Fessler, J D Warren, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Caporali Keen, Barbara Martin, Ronny Moore, Mary Purifoy, Darlene Fuqua Rogers, Percy Rogers, Linda Lee Keeble, Jerry Ward, Carroll Dyal
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Judy Newbold Matthews
1968
Sandra Baker Trippe
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
April 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King
1958
 
1959
Ronald Beck, Arthur Stefanik
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carolyn Williams Suits, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Elton Steptoe, Winston Davies, Jim McCloud, Helen Hession, Linda Stinson Smith, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Ronnie Learn
1963
David Millan, Spunk Bryant, Mary Magill, Lana Brantley
1964
Robert Wilson, Jackie Steptoe
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard E Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Charles Mercer, Pamela Ellis, Johnnie Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski, Clair M Smith, Mike Frost
1966
Janell Toomey, Sandra Jones Black, Dennis A Lee, Darlene Rogers, George Rogers, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronny Moore, Stella Ford, Don Vinson, Ronnie Thompson, Jerry Ward, Caroll Dyal
1967
Celese Proctor, Charlotte Hutto, Brenda R Liddell, Amarylis Thompson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
March 4th
1955
David Findley
1956
Kathryn Rogers, Winston Davies, Dennis Jammes
1957
Leighton Boyette, Pat Bennett, Christeen King
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem, Albert Magill
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Leo "Steve" Shepherd, Jack Teague, Carol Austin Kennedy, Robert Oran Stewart, Rose Barnhill, Jim Suits,Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Anna Bochnia Teague, Jim McCloud, Curtis Goodell, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Vikki Finley Griffin, Judi Finley Fountain, Linda Bozman Crosis, Spunk Bryant, Lana Brantley, Mary Magill
1964
Bob Walser, George E Smit, Leonard Bessent
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard E Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Johnnie Gibson, Charles Mercer, Claire Motes Smith, Kit Pickett, Pamela Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Betty Jo Davis Taylor, Barbara Nees Combs, Doris A Lee, Stella Ford, Betty Hooten, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Ronnie Thompson, Ronnie Moore, Fred Luck, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy, Carroll Dyal, Darlene Rogers, Faye Taylor Freeman, Linda Overstreet
1967
Marsha Spencer, Judy Newbold Matthews, Brenda Liddell, Deborah Capps Neugent
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
  Mrs. Bryant 92nd birthday, Barbara Wesseling English teacher
Class of
February 4th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis James
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Leighton Boyette, Christeen King
1958
Gene Adams
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jack Teague, Robert Oran Stewart, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ann Bochnia Teague, Ronnie Learn, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Mary Magill, Kay Boatright, Janet Neighbors, Gayle Chandler, Herbert Perdue, Dave Hodges
1964
Fred Gneisig, Carol Grass
1965
Buddy Sweat, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Charles Mercer, Bonnie Bennett, Pamela Stone Ellis, Claire Motes, Richard E Alford, Johnnie Gibson, Betty Dyal Boone, Darrell Boone
1966
Sybil Mayfield, LaRue Phillips, Carroll Dyal, Sandy Tessler, Betty Ezell Horten, Barbara Gray Martin, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, Sandra Jones Black, Sherrill Dewberry, Ronnie Thompson, Betty Jo Taylor
1967
Marsha Stalls, Charlotte Hutto, Brenda Liddell, Amy Runyon Thompson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
January 7th
1955
David Findley, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Vivian Thomas, Leighton Boyette, Christeen King
1958
Wayne Robert
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Ray Dozier
1963
Spunk Bryant, Kay Tackett Boatright, Herbert Perdue
1964
 
1965
Richard E Alford, Bonnie Prevatt Bennett, Charles Mercer, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Richard Overstreet
1966
Darlene Fuqua Rogers, Ricky Rogers, Faye Taylor Spires, Karen Doyle Emerson, Ronny Moore, Norman Silcox, Billy Winfree, Leonard Taylor, Janell Toomey, Stella Ford, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Caporali Keen, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Sandra Jones Black, Linda Lee Keeble, Sybil Mayfield, Jerry Ward, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Carroll Dyal
1967
Virginia Johnson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 

Previous Page

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting