TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2016

Class of
December 7th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
 
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Bob Banks, Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Evans LaBrie, Jack Teague, Connie Hendry Harrison, Jim Suits
1962
Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Linda Smith, Ray Dozier, Sandra Mobly, Jim Scott, Ann Bochnia Teague
1963
Jerry Johnson, Mary Magill, Judi Fountain, Vikki Griffin, Lana Brantley, Judy White
1964
Carol Teeter
1965
Elaine Sapp Hixon, Buddy Sweat, Richard E. Alford, Johnnie Gibson, Pamela Stone Ellis, Claire Smith, Sheryll Stolarski, Bartara Teeter, Mary Ann Ray, Ann Weeks Martin
1966
Sandra Black Jones, Darlene Wright, Carol T. Briggs, Linda Overstreet, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Barbara Lambert Williams, Loretta Caporali Keen, Ronny Moore, Fred Luck, Andy Struth
1967
Bill Brown, Gene Williams, Gamal Lyons, Marsha & Frank Spencer, Stanley Altman, Charlotte Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell
1968
Bruce Sutton, John C. Teeter
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
November 2nd
1955
 
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
 
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Judy Keen Young, Jack Teague, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Eileen Moore Kapper, Harriett Stewart Sparkman, Jim McCloud, Ann Bochnia Teague, Ted & Joyce Lewis, Nancy Ritter Robinson, Floyd Wallace
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Clyde Israel, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Cleo Sparkman, Ann Weeks Martin, Sheryll Stolarski, Johnnie Gibson, Manuel Travassos, Doris LePrell, Bonnie Prevall Bennett, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Don Warren, LaRue Phillips, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Harry Hurst, Mary Purifoy, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Carol Briggs, Sherrill Dewberry, Loretta Keen
1967
Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews, Gene Williams, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Frances Motes
1968
 
1969
John C. Teeter
Coach John Guido
Class of
October 5th
1955
 
1956
 
1957
Tom Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts, Hugh Stanley
1959
 
1960
Albert Mcgill
1961
Judy Keen Young, Linda Evans LaBrie, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Jim Scott, Ted & Joyce Lewis, Ronnie Learn, Fred Wallace
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Jean Conner Gorman, Sandra McMullen, Shirley Bowden, Louise Heape Lichtenberg, Herbert Perdue, Mary Mcgill
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Charles & Ann Merver, Richard Alford, Pamela Stone Ellis, Johnnie Gibson, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Sherill Stolarski
1966
Betty Hooten, Loretta Keen, Sandra Black, Mary Purifoy, Ronny Moore, Fred Luck, Linda Overstreet, Jerry Ward
1967
Marsha Stalls Sprencer, Bill Brown, Rocky Lynn, Deborah Neugent
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
September 7th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Peggy Baldwin, Lawton Carter
1958
Wayne Roberts, Joy Carter, Kathryn Stratton Henderson
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Carol Austine Kennedy, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits, Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott, Helen Zipperer Wright, Marvin Wright
1962
Ray Dozier,
1963
Lacy Douglas, Bill Davis, John Black, Judy Goff White, Bob & Barb Price, Mary Magill
1964
Carol Caruso Grass
1965
Buddy Sweat, Richard E Alford, Ann Weeks Martin, Elaine Sapp, Donna Kay Strayer, Mary Ann Ray, Tony O'Neal, Johnny Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Dennis A Lee, Sandra Jones Black, Mary Purifoy, Danny O'Neal, Sherrill Dewberry, Don Vinson, Ronnie Thompson, Linda Overstreet, Betty Jo Davis Taylor, Al & Darlene Wright, Mike & Paulette Haldera
1967
Judy Newbold Matthews, Marsha & Frank Spencer, Frances L Motes, Barbara Brooker, Deborah Cappo Neugent, Amy Thompson, Jack Hogan, Stanley Altman
1968
Sonny Strickland
Class of
August 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
 
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Geri Rice, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits, Richard Altman, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Winston Davies, Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott, Jim McCloud, Ray Dozier, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Jerry Baker
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Claire Smith, Pamela Ellis, Charles and Ann Mercer, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Betty Hooten, Loretta Keen, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Sherrill Dewberry, Sandra Black, Linda Overstreet, LaRue Phillips Spencer
1967
Marsha and Frank Spencer, Tom Crawford, Gamal Lyons, Roscoe Lynn, Gene Williams, Stanley Altman, Charlotte Hutto, Brenda Liddell, Frances Mott, Barbara Brooker, Judy Matthews
Class of
July 6th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Gerald Benton, Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Linda Evans LaBrie, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jack Teague, Robert (Oran) Stewart, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young,
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier, Jim McCloud, Anne Bochnia Teague
1963
Judi Fountain, Vikki Griffin, Gwen Nettles Benton, Lana Forehand Brantley, Gene Bennett, Lynn Bennett, Jerrye Bennett Baker, Judy Goff White, Bill and Sadie Davis, Sandra Barker
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Clyde Israel, Richard Alford, Pamela Ellis, Elaine Sapp, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Frances Harrison Conner, Charles B Mercer, Ann Mercer, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Hal Robinson, Sherrill Dewberry, LaRue Phillips, Mary Purifoy, Betty Ezell Hooten, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, Don Vinson, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Fred Luck
1967
Roscoe Lynn, Gamal Lyons, Clair Motes, Barbara Brooker, Brenda Liddell, Charlotte P. Hutto
1968
Stanley Altman
1969
Karl Hoffmann
1970
 
1971
Barb Harrington Hoffmann
1974
Dwight Harrison
Class of
June 1st
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Dickey Walker, Leighton Boyette, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jim Suits, Jack Teague, Judy Joyner Peacock, Carol Austin Kennedy
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier, Jim McCloud, Ann Bochnia Teague
1963
Lana Forehand Brantley, Spunk Bryant
1964
Angela Briggs,
1965
Buddy Sweat, Claire Motes, Elaine Sapp, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pam Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski, Jerry Baker
1966
Louise Ward, Loretta Keen, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sherrill Dewberry, Sybil Ray Mayfield, Linda Lee Keeble, Mary Purifoy
1967
Barbara Brooker, Gamal Lyons, Roscoe Lynn, Lynne Motes, Winnie Waddell, G Williams
1968
Stanley Altman
Class of
May 4th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Bertie Miller Hursey, Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, Jack Teague, Jackie Ferreira, Jerry Howze, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, Lana Johnson Howze, Linda Evan LaBrie, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Annie Bochnia Teague, Dan MacKinnon, Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Joan MacKinnon, Ray Dozier, Ronnie Learn, Winston Davies
1963
Judi Finley Fountain, Judy Goff White, Sandra Barker Thompson, Vikki Finley Griffin
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Johnnie Gibson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Ramela Ellis, Sherill Stolarski
1966
Betty Ezell Hooten, Carol Briggs, Janell Toomey, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mary Purifoy, P. Phillips, Ronny Moore, Sherrill Dewberry, Sybil Mayfield
1967
Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Gamal Lyons, Gene Williams, Janis Touchton Byers, Judy Matthews, Patricia Reynolds Greene, Roscoe (Rocky) Lynn
Teacher
Barbara Wesseling
Class of
April 6th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers, Tommy Crawford
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Marjory McGill, Wayne Roberts
1959
Helen Phillips Day
1960
Clyde Bryant
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Linda Stinson Snell, Nancy Ritter Robinson, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies
1963
Bob Price, Harold Rowe, John Black, Judy Fountain, Judy White, Lana Forehand Brantley, Mary Magill, Sandra Barker Thompson, Vikki Griffin
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Claire Motes, Johnnie Gibson, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pamela Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Al Wright, Barbara Lambert Williams, Barbara Noor Combs, Betty Hooten, Darlene Wright, David Combs, Janell Wilson Toomey, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Linda Lee Keeble, Loretta Keen, Louise Ward, Ronny Moore, P Phillips, Sandra Jones Black, Sherrill Dewberry
1967
Barbara Davis, Berta Pam Fields, Charlotte P. Hutto, Frances C. Motes, Gamal Lyons, Gene Williams, Judy Matthews, Marsha Spencer, Patti Greene, Roscoe Lynn
1968
Stanley Altman
Class of
March 2nd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett, Peggy Baldwin
1958
Bob Kotsis, Ron Waites, Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
 
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Carolyn Williams Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Earl Mullis, Elaine Miller Vetter, Jack Teague, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, Linda Evans LaBrie, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Oran Stewart, Steve Shepherd
1962
Ann Mullis, Boots Bochnia Teague, Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, McCall Wright, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies
1963
Judi Fountain, Vikki Finley Griffin,
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Al and Darlene Wright, Barbara Combs, Carol Briggs, David Combs, Don Vinson, Fred Luck, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Mike & Paulette Holder, P Phillips, Ronny Moore
1967
Brenda Reddish Liddell, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Gamal Lyons, Gene Williams, Judy Newbold
Class of
February 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe
1956
Tom Crawford, Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Peggy Baldwin
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
 
1961
Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Evans LaBrie, Elaine Miller Vetter, Connie Hendry Harrison, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jackie Ferreira, Jim Suits, Carolyn Williams Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Jim McClain, Linda Stinson, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Lana Forehand Brantley, Bob Price, Spunk Bryant
1964
Mike Fields, Angela Caporali Briggs
1965
Johnnie Gibson, Pamela Ellis, Charles Mercer, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Michael & Paulette Holder, Sherrill Dewberry, Sybil Mayfield, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Carol Briggs, Ronny Moore, Betty Hooten, Mary Purifoy, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Bert Fields, Pam Carter Fields, Darlene Wright, Al Wright, Linda Lee Keeble, Jerry Ward, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Loretta Caporeli Keen
1967
Brenda Reddish Liddell, Charlotte P. Hutto, Gamal Lyons, Marsha Spencer & Frank
1968
 
1969
Verna Fields
Class of
January 6th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
 
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Linda Evans LaBrie, Carol Austin Kennedy, Judy Keen Young, Robert & Rose Stewart, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits
1962
Winston Davies, Ray Dozier,
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Judy Goff White, Harold Rowe
1964
Mike Fields
1965
Johnnie Gibson, Buddy Sweat, Claire Motes Smith, Charles Mercer, Tom Crawford, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Betty Ezell Hooten, Mary Purifoy, Sandra & John Black, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Al & Darlene Austin Wright, Sherrill Dewberry, Pam Fields
1967
Frank & Marsha Stalls Spencer, Gamal Lyons, Frances Motes
1968
Stanley Altman
1969
Verna Fields
Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book

Web Sessions Hosting