TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2017

Class of
October 4th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Lawton Carter
1958
Katherin O'Quinn Hendershot, Joy Carter, Kathryn Henderson
1959
 
1960
Patsy Johnson Rodgers, Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jack Teague, Judy Keen Young, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits,
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace
1963
Ann Teague, David Millan, Sandra Barker Thompson, Jerry Johnson, Mary Magill, Vikki Griffin Finley, Judi Finley Fountain, Clarence Daniels
1964
 
1965
Hardy Gardner, Richard E Alford, Bob Johns, Samuel G. Johnson, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Mary Ann Ray, Johnnie Gibson, Tony O'Neal, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
La Rue Phillips, Yvonne Phillips Johnson, Liz Stevens Carroll, Faye Freeman, Barbara Lambert Williams, Janell Toomey, Barbara Neer Combs, Ronny Moore, Linda Lee Keeble, Sherrill Dewberry, Loretta Keen, Sandra Jones Black, Carol Briggs, Linda Overstreet, Jerry Ward,
1967
Bettie Hubbard Henderson, Gloria Harter Jones, Virginia Johnson, F. Motes, Patricia Greene, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Judy Newbold Matthews, Kitty Connell Curry
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
September 6th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Patsy Johnson Rodgers, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Judy Keen Young, Jack & Ann Teague
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Elton Steptoe, Jim McCloud, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Nancy Robinson Ritter
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Vikki Finley Griffin, Judy Finley Fountain
1964
 
1965
Sam Johnson, Pamela Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Sybil Greek Mayfield, Fred Luck, Don Warren, LaRue Cannon Phillips, Ronny Moore, Loretta Caporali Keen, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sandra Black, Betty Jo Taylor, Carol Briggs, Sherrill Dewberry, Jerry Ward, Linda Overstreet, Ronnie Thompson, Dennis A. Lee
1967
Brenda Reddish Liddell, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Frances L. Motes, William Brown, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Stanley Altman, Winnie Waddell, Amarylis Thompson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
August 2nd
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem, Doyle Tucker
1961
Richard Altman, Connie Hendry Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, Jim Suits
1962
Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Mary Frances Cowen, L. T. Wilson, Tena Everett Udy, Jim McCloud, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ronnie Learn
1963
David Millan, Judy Goff White, Jerry Baker
1964
 
1965
Pamela Stone Ellis, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Richard E. Alford, Helen Wilson, Sheryll Stolarski, Ann Weeks Martin, Charles Mercer
1966
LaRue Phillips, Sybil Mayfield, Ronny Moore, Loretta Caporali Keen, Mike and Paulette Holder, Betty Jo Taylor, Betty Ezell Hooten, Darlene Wright, Al Wright, Sherill Dewberry, Janell Toomey, Mary Purifoy, Don Vinson, Linda Lee Keeble, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Joe Joyce, Pam Tyler Joyce, Jerry Ward
1967
Virginia Johnson, Bettie Hubbard, Gene Willson, William Brown, Stanley Altman, Brenda Reddish Liddell
Class of
July 5th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Richard Altman, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Sandra Teeter Mobley, Carol Teeter Hixon, Nancy Ritter, Ronnie Learn, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott
1963
Stanley Altman, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
Barb Roberts
1965
Barbara Teeter, Pamela Stone Ellis, Chaire Notes Smith, Sherrll Stolarski, Johnnie Gibson
1966
Ronny Moore, Loretta Carporali Keen, Barbara Combs, Sherrill Dewberry, Janell Toomey, Jerry Ward, Linda Dykes Overstreet
1967
Linda Teeter, Frances Motes
1968
 
1970
Donnie Wilkinson
1974
Nancy Roberts Love
Class of
June 7th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Lawton Carter
1958
Pat Johns Bennett, Jan Carter
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Judy Keen Young, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Noel Roberts, Danny Dunn, Curtis Giles, Ray Dozier, Nancy Ritter, Jim Scott
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Joan Roberts, Sherry Ferber, Lana Forehand Brantley, Judy Goff White, Jerry Bennett Baker,
1964
 
1965
Claire Motes Smith, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Pam Stone Ellis, Ann Weeks Martin, Johnnie Gibson, Richard Alford, Linda Dodd, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Sandra Jones Black, Fred Luck, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, Betty Jo Taylor, Jerry Ward, Billy Winfree
1967
Frances Motes, Patti Green, Barbara Brooker, Gamal Lyons, Gloria Harter Jones, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Bettie Hubbard
1968
Jimmy Greene
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
May 3rd
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
 
1957
Lawton Carter
1958
Joy June Tyre
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Steve Shepherd, Connie Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, Carolyn Suits, Judy Keen Young, Bobby Ledwick, Judy Joyner Peacock, Jim Suits, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott, Jackie Nugent Steptoe, Jim McCloud, Richard Carter, Winston Davies, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Nancy Ritter Robinson, Judi Finley Fountain, Vikki Finley McGriffen, Sandra Barker Thompson, Mary Magill, Spunk Bryant
1964
Elton Steptoe, Sharon Hatch Watson, Joey Watson, Rodney Harris
1965
Elaine Sapp Hixon, Hardy Gardner, Donna Rogers Strayer, Johnnie Gibson, Ann Weeks Martin, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pam Stone Ellis, Bob Johns, Sheryll Stolarski, Deloris Lewery Conway, Tony O'Neal
1966
Mike Holder, Betty Jo Davis Taylor, Sandra Jones Black, Ronny Moore, Ronnie Thompson, Jerry Ward, Ron & Georgie Padgett, Loretta Caporali Keen, Janell Wilson Toomey, Betty Ezell Hooten, Darlene Austin Wright, Mary Purifoy, Dennis A Lee
1967
Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews, Roscoe Lynn "Rock", Gene Williams, Barbara Brooker Davis, Charlotte P. Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Lynne Motes, William Brown, Marsha & Frank Spencer, Amy Runyan Thompson, Bette & Bobby Henderson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
Sharon Angelea, Voncile Lowery
Class of
April 5th
1955
 
1956
Kathryn Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Emory Holsenbeck, Elzie Sanders, Tommy Crawford
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
 
1961
Jack Teague, Judy Keen Young
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Jim McCloud, Joe Gainer, Joyce and Ted Lewis, Floyd Wallace
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Tommy Parker, Judy Goff White, Lana Brantley, Jane Jones, Raymond Jones
1964
 
1965
Johnnie Gibson, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Ann Weeks Martin, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Pam Stone Ellis
1966
Mary Purifoy, Jan Mann, Sherrill Dewberry, Janell Toomey, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Ronny Moore, Jerry Ward, Betty Ezell Hooten
1967
Judy Matthews, Frank and Marsh Stalls Spencer, Gail Thrush Smith, Gloria Harter Jones, Charlotte P Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Roscoe Lynn, Lynn Motes, Winnie Waddell, Gene Williams, William Brown, Bettie Hubbard
1968
 
1969
 
1972
Ann Bochnia Teague
Class of
March 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Tom Crawford
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Albert Magill
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jim Suits, Judy Keen Young, Linda Evans LaBrie, Carol Austin Kennedy, Jackie Ferreira
1962
Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Linda Stinson Smith
1963
Mary Magill, Sandra Barker Thompson, Kenny Farmer
1964
 
1965
Pamela Stone Ellis, Charles & Ann Mercer, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Fred Luck, Jon Morris, Don Warren, Sybil Mayfield, LaRue Phillips, Ronnie Thompson
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Gena and Juan Williams, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Bettie Hubbard Henderson, Linda Horvath
1968
 
1969
Lona Pacetti Cox, Susan Wrede Oglesby
1970
 
Class of
February 1st
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
 
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Albert Magill
1961
Eva Stokes Stithem, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Jim Suits, Judy Keen Young, Bobby Ledwick
1962
Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallce
1963
Mary Magill, Judi Fountain, Vikki Griffin, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
 
1965
Ann Martin Weeks, Johnnie Gibson, Pamela Stone Ellis, Charles & Ann Mercer, Tony O'Neal
1966
Sherrill Dewberry, Ronny Moore, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Danny O'Neal
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Lynne Motes, Gena and Juan Williams, William Brown, Gloria Harter Jones, Charlotte Phillips Hutto, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Bettie Hubbard Henderson, Roscoe Lynn, Deborah Neugent
1968
Martin Cash
1969
 
1974
Dwight Harrison
Class of
January 4th
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Carol Austin Kennedy, Linda Evans LaBrie, Jim Suits, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Nancy Robinson Ritter, Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace
1963
Linda Borqeman, Bill Baker, Jerrye Bennett Baker
1964
 
1965
Buddy Sweat, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Johnnie Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski, Charles Mercer, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Harry Hurst
1966
Linda Overstreet, Barbara Neer Combs, David Combs, Carol T. Briggs, Loretta Capporali Keen, Sherrill Dewberry
1967
Brenda Reddish Liddell, Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Deborah Neugent, Gene Williams, Barbara Brooker Davis, Rocky Lynn,
1968
 
1969
Calvin Hunt
1970
1972
Randy White
1974
Dwight Harrison
  Barbara Wesseling - Teacher
Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book